Chaar Yaar OTT Release Date & Platform
Quick answerDate confirmed
- Platform
- Prime Video
- OTT release date
- Fri, 23 Octin 3 days
- In theatres
- —
- Language
- Hindi
- Dubbed versions
- —
- Genre
- Crime drama
An eight-episode Hindi crime drama series.
Release timeline
- OTT platformPrime Video
- OTT date confirmedFri, 23 Oct
- StreamingFri, 23 Oct · in 3 days
Where to watch
Prime Video- Subscription
- Required · Prime Video plan
- Audio
- Hindi
- Streaming from
- Fri, 23 Oct · 12:00 AM IST
An eight-episode Hindi crime drama series. It streams on Prime Video in India from 23/10/2026. Dates are as reported by at least two Indian entertainment outlets; confirm in the Prime Video app before you plan to watch.
Frequently asked questions
When is Chaar Yaar releasing on OTT?
Chaar Yaar streams on Prime Video from Friday, 23 October 2026.
Which platform has the streaming rights for Chaar Yaar?
Prime Video holds the post-theatrical streaming rights.
More Hindi releases this week
Gajab Raat
Netflix
Fri, 23 Octin 3 days
The Legend of Hanuman (Season 7)
JioHotstar
Fri, 23 Octin 3 days
Sumo Didi
ZEE5
Fri, 23 Octin 3 days